Chenggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 程各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9304 Longitude 119.2172 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 39° 55' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 13' 2E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 124753

Weather Charts


Chenggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houshihe (1.9 nm)
Caodongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Lufengkou (3.4 nm)
Tiangezhuang (1.0 nm)
Wanzi (2.3 nm)
Rugezhuang (2.9 nm)
Xiaoshantou (3.3 nm)
Magezhuang (3.7 nm)
Zhanmawang (4.2 nm)
Hechaoying (1.9 nm)
Niekou (2.6 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Daliguanying (1.5 nm)
Luzhuang (2.1 nm)
Funing (2.9 nm)
Dongchengguan (2.7 nm)
Xihe (2.9 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Yangzhuangtou (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 17 nm S 204 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm E 84 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 63 nm N 337
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm W 252
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 57 nm W 257 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
14.7 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.0 nm E Liren college
15.3 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:32 2016