Rugezhuang, China Page

Other names: 茹各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9744 Longitude 119.1915 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 28N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 29E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Rugezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rugezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Rugezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Magezhuang (1.1 nm)
Xujiayu (2.7 nm)
Caoxizhuang (3.5 nm)
Fuguizhuang (3.5 nm)
Huangtukan (3.2 nm)
Maguying (3.5 nm)
Daijiating (3.5 nm)
Taitouying (3.7 nm)
Beitaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Wanzi (1.0 nm)
Xiaoshantou (2.0 nm)
Niekou (3.3 nm)
Zhanmawang (3.3 nm)
Houshihe (1.6 nm)
Tiangezhuang (1.9 nm)
Chenggezhuang (2.9 nm)
Caodongzhuang (2.9 nm)
Luzhuang (4.2 nm)
Daliguanying (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 19 nm S 198 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm E 90 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 60 nm N 337
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 52 nm W 248
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 56 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
14.1 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
16.6 nm E Liren college
16.9 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:56:06 2016