Dongchengguan, China Page

Other names: 东城贯

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8965 Longitude 119.2548 Altitude (feet) 164
Lat (DMS) 39° 53' 47N Long (DMS) 119° 15' 17E Altitude (meters) 49
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 208187

Weather Charts


Dongchengguan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchengguan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchengguan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daliguanying (1.5 nm)
Funing (1.6 nm)
Xihe (2.9 nm)
Yangzhuangtou (3.3 nm)
Luzhuang (3.0 nm)
Hechaoying (1.5 nm)
Chenggezhuang (2.7 nm)
Dongxinzhai (3.4 nm)
Niekou (3.8 nm)
Tiangezhuang (3.6 nm)
Xiapu (2.0 nm)
Liuzhuang (2.6 nm)
Qigezhuang (3.8 nm)
Huangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Xiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Huangjinshantou (2.7 nm)
Yangoutun (3.2 nm)
Songzhuang (3.8 nm)
Panguanying (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm E 78 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 53 nm W 254
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 65 nm N 336
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 58 nm W 259 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.8 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
13.1 nm E Liren college
13.5 nm E Camp Holcomb
13.5 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:37:11 2016