Caoxizhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹西庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9376 Longitude 119.1329 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 39° 56' 15N Long (DMS) 119° 7' 58E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14500

Weather Charts


Caoxizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoxizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caoxizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qianbaita (1.7 nm)
Beiyinpu (2.6 nm)
Danzhuang (3.4 nm)
Xujiayu (1.8 nm)
Houbaita (2.3 nm)
Magezhuang (2.9 nm)
Fuguizhuang (4.0 nm)
Liangrenzhuang (4.4 nm)
Huangtukan (4.8 nm)
Caodongzhuang (1.2 nm)
Houshihe (2.4 nm)
Luzhuang (3.3 nm)
Rugezhuang (3.5 nm)
Tiangezhuang (3.7 nm)
Suguanying (0.8 nm)
Lufengkou (2.1 nm)
Dasuo Gezhuang (2.7 nm)
Xihe (4.3 nm)
Anli (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 16 nm S 191 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm E 86 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 250
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 61 nm N 340
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 256 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.0 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
18.9 nm E Liren college
19.2 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:03:03 2016