Xujiayu, China Page

Other names: 许家峪

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.9682 Longitude 119.1337 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 39° 58' 6N Long (DMS) 119° 8' 1E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9095

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xujiayu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xujiayu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houbaita (1.6 nm)
Qianbaita (2.0 nm)
Huatai (3.3 nm)
Yanshantou (3.4 nm)
Fuguizhuang (2.1 nm)
Liangrenzhuang (2.6 nm)
Huangtukan (3.0 nm)
Pingfangdian (3.2 nm)
Maguying (3.7 nm)
Chenjia Wopu (4.5 nm)
Magezhuang (1.7 nm)
Houshihe (2.6 nm)
Rugezhuang (2.7 nm)
Caoxizhuang (1.8 nm)
Caodongzhuang (2.4 nm)
Suguanying (2.6 nm)
Lufengkou (3.9 nm)
Beiyinpu (4.1 nm)
Dasuo Gezhuang (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 18 nm S 190 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm E 89 Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 59 nm N 339
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 49 nm W 248
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm W 254 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.5 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
14.7 nm SE Beidaihe Railway Station
19.1 nm E Liren college
19.4 nm E Qinhuangdao Olympic Sports Center Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:59:24 2016