Liuyuanzhuang, China Page

Other names: 刘元庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1777 Longitude 114.1710 Altitude (feet) 3667
Lat (DMS) 40° 10' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 10' 16E Altitude (meters) 1117
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10133

Weather Charts


Liuyuanzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuanzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liuyuanzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiaoliangshui (2.4 nm)
Huiquanzi (3.1 nm)
Yangjiayao (5.5 nm)
Qihongzhuang (0.9 nm)
Baoyu (2.2 nm)
Lianmu (2.6 nm)
Xiangshuigou (3.4 nm)
Hujiatai (4.4 nm)
Xiliumafang (5.0 nm)
Niufanggou (5.2 nm)
Tuandougou (5.7 nm)
Shibaozhuang (1.3 nm)
Kangjiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Huangliangpo (3.5 nm)
Xicheng (4.1 nm)
Xigouyan (5.2 nm)
Ximulian (6.0 nm)
Nanliangzhuang (5.7 nm)
Xiaxinzhuang (7.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 32 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm E 45 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR40929 Medium Huairen Air Base Datong 54 nm W 240
FR46268 Small Baoding Army Heliport Baoding 102 nm S 141
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm S Yangyuan County
9.7 nm SW 114th meridian east
15.0 nm N Tianzhen County
21.7 nm NE Zhaohua Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:43 2016