Jimingzhuang, China Page

Other names: 鸡鸣庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0879 Longitude 118.8294 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 16N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 46E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25889

Weather Charts


Jimingzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimingzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jimingzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daxianzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (1.3 nm)
Dawangduzhuang (1.8 nm)
Kouzhuang (2.2 nm)
Qilikan (2.7 nm)
Daijiagou (1.2 nm)
Houwozi (1.8 nm)
Bolin (1.7 nm)
Zhangcun (2.9 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.3 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (1.7 nm)
Senluozhai (2.2 nm)
Baogezhuang (2.4 nm)
Xuliuying (3.0 nm)
Qingshanyuan (1.2 nm)
Xuanxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Pijiawo (2.2 nm)
Wanjun (2.4 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 231
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm N 352
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.9 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
11.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
20.6 nm S Luan County Railway Station
21.3 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:50 2016