Qingshanyuan, China Page

Other names: 青山院

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0676 Longitude 118.8233 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 3N Long (DMS) 118° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25538

Weather Charts


Qingshanyuan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanyuan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Qingshanyuan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pijiawo (1.3 nm)
Xishaijiashan (2.4 nm)
Daxianzhuang (0.7 nm)
Jimingzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (1.7 nm)
Daijiagou (2.5 nm)
Dawangduzhuang (2.5 nm)
Houwozi (3.0 nm)
Kouzhuang (2.7 nm)
Bolin (2.9 nm)
Wanjun (1.7 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuanxinzhuang (1.2 nm)
Dongniushan (2.4 nm)
Gusongzhuang (2.7 nm)
Langzhuang (2.6 nm)
Chenguanying (3.0 nm)
Tangzhuang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 155 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 232
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm N 352
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 43 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 97 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
10.7 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
19.3 nm S Luan County Railway Station
20.1 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:40:42 2016