Dongchuaizhuang, China Page

Other names: 东揣庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0749 Longitude 118.8628 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 40° 4' 30N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 46E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31955

Weather Charts


Dongchuaizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchuaizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongchuaizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Qingshanyuan (1.9 nm)
Daxianzhuang (2.2 nm)
Xuanxinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Baogezhuang (1.3 nm)
Senluozhai (1.8 nm)
Bolin (2.4 nm)
Daijiagou (2.2 nm)
Xuliuying (2.7 nm)
Houwozi (3.1 nm)
Shenzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (2.6 nm)
Quhe (2.6 nm)
Hougezhuang (2.7 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (1.3 nm)
Wanjun (1.5 nm)
Langzhuang (2.8 nm)
Maogezhuang (3.6 nm)
Gusongzhuang (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 26 nm S 159 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 233
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 50 nm N 350
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 98 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm W 241 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
8.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
20.3 nm S Luan County Railway Station
21.1 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:55 2016