Bolin, China Page

Other names: 桲林

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1126 Longitude 118.8488 Altitude (feet) 246
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 45N Long (DMS) 118° 50' 56E Altitude (meters) 74
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 26598

Weather Charts


Bolin Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolin Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bolin Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daijiagou (0.6 nm)
Houwozi (1.3 nm)
Zhangcun (2.5 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (2.6 nm)
Dawangduzhuang (2.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.0 nm)
Zhengzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.3 nm)
Juntun (2.8 nm)
Lengkou (3.3 nm)
Senluozhai (1.2 nm)
Xuliuying (1.5 nm)
Baogezhuang (1.9 nm)
Quhe (2.8 nm)
Jimingzhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (2.4 nm)
Daxianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Qingshanyuan (2.9 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 47 nm N 350
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 42 nm W 230
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 41 nm E 101 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 45 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
13.0 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
22.2 nm S Luan County Railway Station
23.0 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:59:35 2016