Xiaoxizhuang, China Page

Other names: 小西庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0890 Longitude 118.8005 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 40° 5' 20N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 2E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25175

Weather Charts


Xiaoxizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaoxizhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kouzhuang (1.0 nm)
Xishaijiashan (1.8 nm)
Beibaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Gaogezhuang (2.9 nm)
Dawangduzhuang (0.9 nm)
Qilikan (1.8 nm)
Houwozi (2.0 nm)
Zhangcun (2.5 nm)
Jianchangying (3.1 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.5 nm)
Jimingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Daijiagou (2.0 nm)
Bolin (2.6 nm)
Daxianzhuang (1.0 nm)
Pijiawo (1.7 nm)
Qingshanyuan (1.7 nm)
Xuanxinzhuang (2.5 nm)
Sihou (3.4 nm)
Dongniushan (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 28 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 229
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 49 nm N 353
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 99 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.1 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
12.2 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
20.3 nm S Luan County Railway Station
21.0 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016