Wanjun, China Page

Other names: 万军

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0516 Longitude 118.8537 Altitude (feet) 183
Lat (DMS) 40° 3' 6N Long (DMS) 118° 51' 13E Altitude (meters) 55
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30583

Weather Charts


Wanjun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanjun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qingshanyuan (1.7 nm)
Xuanxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Daxianzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dongniushan (2.4 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (1.5 nm)
Jimingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Baogezhuang (2.7 nm)
Senluozhai (3.3 nm)
Daijiagou (3.4 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (0.6 nm)
Shenzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhaogezhuang (2.4 nm)
Langzhuang (1.4 nm)
Gusongzhuang (2.1 nm)
Maogezhuang (2.5 nm)
Dongyeheyu (2.7 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Dayushu (3.0 nm)
Chenguanying (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm S 157 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 40 nm W 234
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm N 351
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 96 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 243 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
7.7 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
18.9 nm S Luan County Railway Station
19.7 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:02:55 2016