Senluozhai, China Page

Other names: 森罗寨

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1043 Longitude 118.8720 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 40° 6' 15N Long (DMS) 118° 52' 19E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29453

Weather Charts


Senluozhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senluozhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Senluozhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Bolin (1.2 nm)
Daijiagou (1.6 nm)
Jimingzhuang (2.2 nm)
Houwozi (2.4 nm)
Qingshanyuan (3.1 nm)
Daxianzhuang (3.1 nm)
Xuliuying (0.9 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (3.1 nm)
Zhengzhuang (3.1 nm)
Juntun (3.6 nm)
Quhe (1.6 nm)
Sanlidian (2.1 nm)
Hougezhuang (2.4 nm)
Baogezhuang (0.8 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (1.8 nm)
Shenzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanjun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm S 161 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 48 nm N 349
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm W 231
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 40 nm E 101 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 46 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
12.3 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
22.1 nm S Luan County Railway Station
22.9 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:38 2016