Xuanxinzhuang, China Page

Other names: 玄新庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.0485 Longitude 118.8166 Altitude (feet) 213
Lat (DMS) 40° 2' 55N Long (DMS) 118° 48' 60E Altitude (meters) 64
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28816

Weather Charts


Xuanxinzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanxinzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xuanxinzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pijiawo (1.2 nm)
Renzhuang (2.2 nm)
Sihou (2.2 nm)
Siqian (2.3 nm)
Xishaijiashan (2.4 nm)
Qingshanyuan (1.2 nm)
Daxianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Jimingzhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (2.5 nm)
Wanjun (1.7 nm)
Langzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiejiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Dongchuaizhuang (2.6 nm)
Dongniushan (1.2 nm)
Gusongzhuang (1.6 nm)
Chenguanying (1.9 nm)
Tangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Dongyeheyu (2.6 nm)
Xiliguanying (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 39 nm W 233
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 51 nm N 353
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 42 nm W 242 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 42 nm E 96 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
9.7 nm SE Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
18.1 nm S Luan County Railway Station
18.9 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:58 2016