Zhangcun, China Page

Other names: 张村

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 40.1300 Longitude 118.7991 Altitude (feet) 209
Lat (DMS) 40° 7' 48N Long (DMS) 118° 47' 57E Altitude (meters) 63
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25086

Weather Charts


Zhangcun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangcun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leizhuang (2.0 nm)
Pinglinzhencun (2.5 nm)
Dongmiwu (2.9 nm)
Jianchangying (0.7 nm)
Shimenzi (2.5 nm)
Juntun (2.4 nm)
Lengkou (2.7 nm)
Houwozi (1.3 nm)
Zhengzhuang (1.6 nm)
Daijiagou (2.3 nm)
Xinfangzi (2.3 nm)
Bolin (2.5 nm)
Qilikan (1.1 nm)
Dawangduzhuang (1.6 nm)
Kouzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiaoxizhuang (2.5 nm)
Jimingzhuang (2.9 nm)
Daxianzhuang (3.3 nm)
Beibaizhuang (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 30 nm S 156 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 46 nm N 353
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 41 nm W 227
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 44 nm W 236 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 43 nm E 102 Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm SW Qian'an, Hebei
14.6 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
22.7 nm S Luan County Railway Station
23.4 nm S Luanzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:11:23 2016