Lishudian, China Page

Other names: 梨树甸

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2056 Longitude 117.9407 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 56' 27E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Lishudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lishudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangtuliang (2.1 nm)
Shuangfengshan (3.3 nm)
Shidagu (3.3 nm)
Heshangdi (4.0 nm)
Goumen (1.3 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (2.1 nm)
Batou Gounao (3.7 nm)
Gouli (3.4 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (4.6 nm)
Wazi (4.5 nm)
Xidichezi Gounao (2.2 nm)
Dongdi Chezigou (3.1 nm)
Songshugou (3.4 nm)
Yangcaogou (4.3 nm)
Lishudianzi (1.2 nm)
Tudongzigou (2.0 nm)
Wangshuiquan (2.6 nm)
Dayang Caogou (3.9 nm)
Hengliying (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 43 nm E 87 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 85 nm S 156
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm E 118th meridian east
17.5 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
45.8 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
40.2 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016