Batou Gounao, China Page

Other names: 巴头沟脑

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2660 Longitude 117.9525 Altitude (feet) 4543
Lat (DMS) 42° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 9E Altitude (meters) 1384
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Batou Gounao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batou Gounao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Batou Gounao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gouli (2.6 nm)
Dasutai (3.9 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (0.9 nm)
Dayingzi (2.9 nm)
Banshantu (3.5 nm)
Baoyuanchang (4.6 nm)
Xinandi (4.5 nm)
Shidongzigou (4.3 nm)
Wazi (1.1 nm)
Batougou (2.5 nm)
Shangwopu (4.2 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (1.8 nm)
Goumen (2.7 nm)
Lishudian (3.7 nm)
Xidichezi Gounao (4.3 nm)
Lishudianzi (4.7 nm)
Dongdi Chezigou (4.7 nm)
Huangtuliang (5.0 nm)
Tudongzigou (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm E 98
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 42 nm E 92 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 88 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm E 118th meridian east
21.0 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
49.3 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
40.1 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:06:08 2016