Dayingzi, China Page

Other names: 大营子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.3148 Longitude 117.9539 Altitude (feet) 3536
Lat (DMS) 42° 18' 53N Long (DMS) 117° 57' 14E Altitude (meters) 1077
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5245

Weather Charts


Dayingzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dayingzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banshantu (1.2 nm)
Shidongzigou (2.7 nm)
Erdao Hezi (4.1 nm)
Nanyang Shugou (4.3 nm)
Baoyuanchang (1.9 nm)
Baijiadian (3.2 nm)
Dehegong (4.2 nm)
Xiaokala (4.8 nm)
Zhoujia Wanzi (4.9 nm)
Shanwanzi (4.8 nm)
Xinandi (2.0 nm)
Batougou (2.8 nm)
Shangwopu (3.8 nm)
Aisubo Gounao (2.0 nm)
Wazi (2.4 nm)
Batou Gounao (2.9 nm)
Dongchanglinzi (4.6 nm)
Gouli (4.5 nm)
Goumen (5.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 40 nm E 103
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 42 nm E 96 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 90 nm S 158
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE 118th meridian east
23.7 nm SW List of Khitan inscriptions
52.2 nm S Qijia, Longhua County
40.6 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:28:27 2016