Dagonggou, China Page

Other names: 大弓沟

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5992 Longitude 114.5328 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 41° 35' 57N Long (DMS) 114° 31' 58E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Dagonggou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagonggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dagonggou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jinmanliang (1.3 nm)
Houbuzi (2.5 nm)
Sanshunyuan (3.2 nm)
Sanlizhuang (3.4 nm)
Sanhaodi (3.7 nm)
Li'erzhu (1.7 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (2.4 nm)
Zhaoqianying (2.7 nm)
Jixian (3.4 nm)
Zhaoshunying (4.5 nm)
Bianjiaying (4.7 nm)
Ermafang (2.3 nm)
Ma'anjia (2.6 nm)
Erxianshengfang (2.1 nm)
Shidagu (2.9 nm)
Zhangshouye (3.2 nm)
Xiangyang (3.7 nm)
Sanyitang (3.6 nm)
Xiaoyannao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 54 nm S 160 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 97 nm S 138
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 103 nm S 207 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 96 nm E 132
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.1 nm E 115th meridian east
28.1 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
24.9 nm W 114th meridian east
34.0 nm SW Qijia Township, Hebei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:58:17 2016