Huozhuying, China Page

Other names: 霍珠营

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.6696 Longitude 114.6307 Altitude (feet) 4589
Lat (DMS) 41° 40' 11N Long (DMS) 114° 37' 51E Altitude (meters) 1398
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3725

Weather Charts


Huozhuying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhuying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huozhuying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lirangying (1.9 nm)
Jixian (2.8 nm)
Shigailiang (3.4 nm)
Bianjiaying (3.6 nm)
Nanhaojiaying (3.9 nm)
Houshibaqing (1.9 nm)
Sunjia (2.7 nm)
Lanchengzi (3.7 nm)
Xiaolanchengzi (4.1 nm)
Liangjiaying (4.3 nm)
Zhaojia (4.9 nm)
Zhaoxiying (3.3 nm)
Lujia (4.2 nm)
Pingyuan (3.9 nm)
Sujiaying (2.6 nm)
Donggutounao (4.4 nm)
Xinglongkui (4.5 nm)
Ermafang (4.6 nm)
Fanjiaying (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 57 nm S 166 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 97 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 96 nm S 135
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 109 nm S 208 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.7 nm E 115th meridian east
31.4 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
30.4 nm W 114th meridian east
31.8 nm NE Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:24:43 2016