Dongdayawan, China Page

Other names: 东大崖湾

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3984 Longitude 114.7838 Altitude (feet) 4517
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 54N Long (DMS) 114° 47' 2E Altitude (meters) 1376
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Dongdayawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongdayawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Houhaiziwa (1.3 nm)
Dingzigou (2.1 nm)
Sanyimei (2.2 nm)
Xi'anban (3.4 nm)
Tianpenwa (3.8 nm)
Baitubu (4.3 nm)
Wulan Hudong (1.9 nm)
Housidingfang (3.5 nm)
Qiansiding (3.8 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (5.2 nm)
Xingjiagou (5.3 nm)
Baita (2.0 nm)
Yao'ergou (2.8 nm)
Meiyicheng (2.1 nm)
Dong'anban (2.5 nm)
Yibushu (2.9 nm)
Xinglongkui (3.9 nm)
Halawusu (4.7 nm)
Dongdanao (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm S 170 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 80 nm S 139
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 80 nm E 131
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 99 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 121 nm S 142 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.2 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
14.0 nm NE 115th meridian east
32.3 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
33.6 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:14:07 2016