Chahan Cilao, China Page

Other names: 察汗此老

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5248 Longitude 114.7766 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 41° 31' 29N Long (DMS) 114° 46' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Chahan Cilao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahan Cilao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahan Cilao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heshao (1.5 nm)
Yihetang (2.2 nm)
Banshenwusu (3.1 nm)
Xiaozhuangzi (3.8 nm)
Xiabaijing Wusu (2.8 nm)
Shangbaijing Wusu (3.5 nm)
Yuanshunheng (4.3 nm)
Daxingde (4.0 nm)
Halagengtai (4.3 nm)
Shayuan (5.0 nm)
Baoshandi (1.6 nm)
Hounaobao (2.3 nm)
Huojia Yingzi (4.0 nm)
Naobaodi (4.2 nm)
Xinlu (4.1 nm)
Xingjiagou (2.6 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (2.7 nm)
Qiansiding (5.0 nm)
Housidingfang (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 47 nm S 171 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 86 nm S 142
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 85 nm E 135
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 105 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm E 115th meridian east
22.6 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
31.1 nm NE Taibus Banner
31.3 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:29:47 2016