Houhaiziwa, China Page

Other names: 后海子洼

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.3945 Longitude 114.7558 Altitude (feet) 4573
Lat (DMS) 41° 23' 40N Long (DMS) 114° 45' 21E Altitude (meters) 1393
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Houhaiziwa Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhaiziwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Houhaiziwa Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanyimei (0.9 nm)
Xi'anban (2.2 nm)
Tianpenwa (2.8 nm)
Baitubu (3.1 nm)
Shizhuliang (4.1 nm)
Dingzigou (1.6 nm)
Wulan Hudong (2.3 nm)
Housidingfang (3.1 nm)
Qiansiding (3.4 nm)
Dongdie Buqi (5.3 nm)
Dongdayawan (1.3 nm)
Meiyicheng (2.6 nm)
Baita (3.2 nm)
Yao'ergou (3.8 nm)
Dong'anban (1.8 nm)
Yibushu (2.9 nm)
Jiucaigou (3.6 nm)
Dongdanao (4.3 nm)
Halawusu (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 40 nm S 168 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 81 nm S 138
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 81 nm E 130
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 98 nm S 216 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
ZBNY NAY Large Beijing Nanyuan Airport Beijing 121 nm S 141 China United Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.7 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
15.1 nm NE 115th meridian east
32.0 nm S Wanquan, Wanquan County
33.5 nm S Dajingmen


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:47 2016