Hounaobao, China Page

Other names: 后脑包

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 41.5408 Longitude 114.8234 Altitude (feet) 4494
Lat (DMS) 41° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 114° 49' 24E Altitude (meters) 1369
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3576

Weather Charts


Hounaobao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hounaobao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hounaobao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chahan Cilao (2.3 nm)
Heshao (3.2 nm)
Xiabaijing Wusu (1.3 nm)
Halagengtai (2.6 nm)
Shangbaijing Wusu (2.5 nm)
Shayuan (3.7 nm)
Yuanshunheng (4.0 nm)
Lanchengzi (4.9 nm)
Huojia Yingzi (1.7 nm)
Xinlu (2.0 nm)
Xiaomiaowa (2.7 nm)
Changtielu (2.9 nm)
Dayawan (3.4 nm)
Shimengou (3.7 nm)
Fengjiawa (4.3 nm)
Xiaoxiying (4.0 nm)
Baoshandi (1.8 nm)
Xingjiagou (3.4 nm)
Naobaodi (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40937 ZQZ Medium Zhangjiakou Ningyuan Airport Zhangjiakou 48 nm S 174 China Eastern Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR44445 Small Badaling or YanQing Airport Yanqing 86 nm S 143
FR40936 Medium Yongning Air Base Yongning 85 nm S 136
ZBDT DAT Small Datong Airport Datong 107 nm S 214 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Lucky Air, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm E 115th meridian east
23.9 nm S Zhangbei, Hebei
28.9 nm NE Taibus Banner
29.1 nm NE Baochang, Taibus Banner


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:25:01 2016