Yangzhuangtou, China Page

Other names: 杨庄头

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.8636 Longitude 119.1982 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 39° 51' 49N Long (DMS) 119° 11' 54E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 126244

Weather Charts


Yangzhuangtou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangtou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangzhuangtou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiuxian (1.5 nm)
Chijiagou (3.4 nm)
Xihe (1.3 nm)
Luzhuang (2.4 nm)
Daliguanying (2.7 nm)
Lufengkou (3.3 nm)
Chenggezhuang (4.1 nm)
Caodongzhuang (4.5 nm)
Funing (1.7 nm)
Huangjinshantou (1.7 nm)
Huangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Yangoutun (3.0 nm)
Dongchengguan (3.3 nm)
Fentuo (1.2 nm)
Wugezhuang (2.2 nm)
Xixuzhuang (2.3 nm)
Mazhuang (3.2 nm)
Shanshangying (3.9 nm)
Hexi Zhanggezhuang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 13 nm S 208 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm E 75 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 50 nm W 256
FR41036 Medium Pingquan Air Base 66 nm N 339
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm W 261 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.0 nm E Beidaihe Railway Station
13.9 nm W Roman Catholic Diocese of Yongping
15.9 nm E Liren college
16.2 nm E Camp Holcomb


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:06:21 2016