Caozhuang, China Page

Other names: 曹庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2660 Longitude 119.0013 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 119° 0' 5E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 55570

Weather Charts


Caozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caozhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nansunzhuang (1.2 nm)
Zhangmeiya (2.3 nm)
Damiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (2.7 nm)
Wanggezhuang (3.0 nm)
Duowa (3.5 nm)
Hexinzhuang (3.8 nm)
Xinkaikou (3.7 nm)
Poluo (4.1 nm)
Shuangliushu (1.3 nm)
Wangtan (1.3 nm)
Leizhuang (2.8 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (3.0 nm)
Hulin Tianzhuang (3.5 nm)
Houliuzhuang (4.3 nm)
Tongjiapu (1.7 nm)
Haitian (2.3 nm)
Hulinkou Yupu (2.9 nm)
Xiaogang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 300
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 53 nm N 38 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Port of Tangshan
4.0 nm S 119th meridian east
4.2 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
15.5 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016