Chenzhuangzi, China Page

Other names: 陈庄子

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2794 Longitude 118.9447 Altitude (feet) 52
Lat (DMS) 39° 16' 46N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 41E Altitude (meters) 15
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 31105

Weather Charts


Chenzhuangzi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuangzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chenzhuangzi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinkaikou (1.3 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (1.6 nm)
Luhe (3.1 nm)
Donglizhuang (3.0 nm)
Wanggezhuang (1.0 nm)
Hexinzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhaotan (2.2 nm)
Houhexinzhuang (2.2 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (2.7 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (3.5 nm)
Nansunzhuang (1.8 nm)
Wangtan (1.8 nm)
Caozhuang (2.7 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.8 nm)
Zhangmeiya (1.4 nm)
Duowa (1.9 nm)
Damiaozhuang (2.9 nm)
Yangjiao (2.8 nm)
Poluo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 23 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm W 301
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm N 41 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 69 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.0 nm SE Port of Tangshan
5.4 nm SE 119th meridian east
17.4 nm NW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:46 2016