Haitian, China Page

Other names: 海田

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2834 Longitude 119.0459 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 45E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37427

Weather Charts


Haitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Haitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shuangliushu (1.9 nm)
Caozhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangtan (2.9 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (3.5 nm)
Nansunzhuang (3.5 nm)
Hulin Tianzhuang (2.0 nm)
Leizhuang (2.1 nm)
Sujiapu (3.0 nm)
Dongmaigang (3.8 nm)
Tangjiahe (4.0 nm)
Houliuzhuang (4.0 nm)
Yaogezhuang (5.0 nm)
Cuituo (5.3 nm)
Xiaoheituo (5.5 nm)
Donghai (4.9 nm)
Laomigou Yuwu (3.1 nm) Tongjiapu (0.8 nm)
Hulinkou Yupu (1.6 nm)
Xiaogang (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm N 1 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 51 nm N 37 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 47 nm W 298
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 54 nm W 298 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 72 nm W 312
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.9 nm SW Port of Tangshan
5.4 nm SW 119th meridian east
6.0 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
13.3 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:00:39 2016