Nansunzhuang, China Page

Other names: 南孙庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2617 Longitude 118.9769 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 42N Long (DMS) 118° 58' 37E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 52644

Weather Charts


Nansunzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansunzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nansunzhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhangmeiya (1.1 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (1.8 nm)
Duowa (2.4 nm)
Xinkaikou (2.6 nm)
Yangjiao (3.1 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (3.4 nm)
Wangtan (1.3 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.0 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.4 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (3.2 nm)
Hexinzhuang (3.1 nm)
Leizhuang (3.5 nm)
Zhaotan (3.8 nm)
Caozhuang (1.2 nm)
Tongjiapu (2.8 nm)
Haitian (3.5 nm)
Damiaozhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaogang (3.2 nm)
Poluo (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 24 nm N 8 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 301
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm N 39 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm W 301 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm N 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S Port of Tangshan
3.7 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.9 nm S 119th meridian east
16.5 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016