Poluo, China Page

Other names: 坡罗

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2232 Longitude 118.9330 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 13' 24N Long (DMS) 118° 55' 59E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28905

Weather Charts


Poluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Poluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jianpu (2.8 nm)
Daqinghe (3.7 nm)
Hongfangzi (4.0 nm)
Yangjiao (1.2 nm)
Duowa (1.7 nm)
Zhangmeiya (2.3 nm)
Xinkaikou (2.7 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (3.4 nm)
Nansunzhuang (3.1 nm)
Donglizhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Wanggezhuang (4.4 nm)
Hexinzhuang (4.6 nm)
Wangtan (4.3 nm)
Damiaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaogang (3.0 nm)
Caozhuang (4.1 nm)
Xinhaizhuang (1.2 nm)
Laoyujian (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 45 nm W 305
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 52 nm W 304 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 57 nm N 39 Tianjin Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm N 317
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm SE List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.3 nm E Port of Tangshan
3.4 nm SE 119th meridian east
19.8 nm NW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:45:21 2016