Wanggezhuang, China Page

Other names: 王各庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2952 Longitude 118.9489 Altitude (feet) 49
Lat (DMS) 39° 17' 43N Long (DMS) 118° 56' 56E Altitude (meters) 14
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29517

Weather Charts


Wanggezhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggezhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wanggezhuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hexinzhuang (0.8 nm)
Houhexinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (1.8 nm)
Luhe (2.8 nm)
Zhaotan (1.5 nm)
Dongliuzhuang (2.8 nm)
Sugezhuang (3.4 nm)
Yangezhuang (3.2 nm)
Baizhuang (3.7 nm)
Houliuzhuang (3.3 nm)
Wangtan (1.7 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (1.9 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.6 nm)
Caozhuang (3.0 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (1.0 nm)
Zhangmeiya (2.3 nm)
Xinkaikou (2.1 nm)
Nansunzhuang (2.4 nm)
Duowa (2.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 22 nm N 12 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 43 nm W 300
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 54 nm N 41 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 50 nm W 300 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 68 nm W 315
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
5.7 nm SE Port of Tangshan
6.2 nm SE 119th meridian east
16.9 nm NW Luannan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:55:16 2016