Zhangmeiya, China Page

Other names: 张美崖

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2577 Longitude 118.9527 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 39° 15' 28N Long (DMS) 118° 57' 10E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43236

Weather Charts


Zhangmeiya Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmeiya Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangmeiya Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duowa (1.2 nm)
Xinkaikou (1.6 nm)
Yangjiao (2.0 nm)
Xiaomiaozhuang (2.5 nm)
Donglizhuang (3.2 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (1.4 nm)
Wanggezhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangtan (2.1 nm)
Hexinzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaotan (3.5 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (3.6 nm)
Houhexinzhuang (3.5 nm)
Nansunzhuang (1.1 nm)
Caozhuang (2.3 nm)
Shuangliushu (3.0 nm)
Damiaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Poluo (2.3 nm)
Xinhaizhuang (3.4 nm)
Xiaogang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 25 nm N 11 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 44 nm W 302
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 55 nm N 39 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 51 nm W 302 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 70 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm S List of major power stations in Hebei province
3.7 nm SE Port of Tangshan
4.1 nm SE 119th meridian east
17.5 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:01:16 2016