Xiaogang, China Page

Other names: 小港

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.2100 Longitude 118.9962 Altitude (feet) 82
Lat (DMS) 39° 12' 36N Long (DMS) 118° 59' 46E Altitude (meters) 24
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53696

Weather Charts


Xiaogang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiaogang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Damiaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Poluo (3.0 nm)
Xinhaizhuang (3.6 nm)
Duowa (4.0 nm)
Yangjiao (4.0 nm)
Xinkaikou (4.9 nm)
Nansunzhuang (3.2 nm)
Caozhuang (3.4 nm)
Zhangmeiya (3.5 nm)
Tongjiapu (4.1 nm)
Wangtan (4.4 nm)
Shuangliushu (4.7 nm)
Chenzhuangzi (4.8 nm)
Haitian (5.0 nm)
Wanggezhuang (5.6 nm)
Leizhuang (6.1 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (6.3 nm)
Hexinzhuang (6.1 nm)
Hulinkou Yupu (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 27 nm N 6 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 48 nm W 304
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 56 nm N 36 Tianjin Airlines
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 55 nm W 303 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 74 nm N 316
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm E Port of Tangshan
0.6 nm S 119th meridian east
1.2 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
18.1 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:48:28 2016