Hulin Tianzhuang, China Page

Other names: 湖林田庄

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 39.3167 Longitude 119.0401 Altitude (feet) 3
Lat (DMS) 39° 19' 0N Long (DMS) 119° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 41233

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Hulin Tianzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulin Tianzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hulin Tianzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Leizhuang (1.1 nm)
Houliuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qianwangtuozi (2.8 nm)
Wangtan (3.3 nm)
Dongmaigang (1.9 nm)
Tangjiahe (2.1 nm)
Cuituo (3.3 nm)
Yaogezhuang (3.1 nm)
Xiaoheituo (3.7 nm)
Zhanggezhuang (3.7 nm)
Yujiazhai (4.6 nm)
Hujiatuo (4.8 nm)
Sujiapu (2.0 nm)
Laomigou Yuwu (3.3 nm)
Haitian (2.0 nm)
Tongjiapu (2.7 nm)
Shuangliushu (2.4 nm)
Hulinkou Yupu (3.5 nm)
Caozhuang (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBDH BPE Medium Qinhuangdao Beidaihe Airport Qinhuangdao 21 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Hebei Airlines, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Ruili Airlines, Shanghai Airlines
ZBSH Closed Shanhaiguan Airport Qinhuangdao 50 nm N 39 Tianjin Airlines
FR40933 Closed Tangshan Air Base 46 nm W 296
FR40820 TVS Small Tangshan Sannühe Airport Tangshan 53 nm W 296 China Eastern Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40938 Medium Zunhua Air Base 71 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm S Port of Tangshan
7.2 nm S 119th meridian east
7.7 nm SW List of major power stations in Hebei province
12.1 nm NE Luan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:51:03 2016