Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling, China Page

Other names: Ta-huan-ch’i-kou-lao-ling

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2406 Longitude 117.4000 Altitude (feet) 5269
Lat (DMS) 42° 14' 26N Long (DMS) 117° 24' 0E Altitude (meters) 1605
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Linchang (3.5 nm)
Sihao (3.7 nm)
Honglinzi (5.6 nm)
Chuantanglinzi (5.5 nm)
San-tao-wo-p'eng (3.6 nm)
Erhao (3.8 nm)
Bashiwuhao (4.0 nm)
Bashisanhao (4.3 nm)
Taizishui (4.7 nm)
Sandao Yingzi (5.3 nm)
Guaimozi (5.5 nm)
Qianyingzi (5.8 nm)
Shangyingpan (2.3 nm)
Bashibahao (3.4 nm)
Bashihao (4.6 nm)
Wushiliuhao (5.4 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (5.6 nm)
Wushiwuhao (6.1 nm)
Wushisanhao (6.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 68 nm S 211
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 64 nm E 93
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 66 nm E 89 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
23.4 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
26.7 nm E 118th meridian east
36.8 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016