Shangyingpan, China Page

Other names: 上营盘

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.2092 Longitude 117.3701 Altitude (feet) 4484
Lat (DMS) 42° 12' 33N Long (DMS) 117° 22' 12E Altitude (meters) 1366
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Shangyingpan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingpan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shangyingpan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tianqiao Muchang (4.8 nm)
Shenxiandong (4.9 nm)
Ta-huan-ch'i-kou-lao-ling (2.3 nm)
Linchang (5.8 nm)
Sihao (6.0 nm)
Erhao (5.2 nm) Bashibahao (1.4 nm)
Bashihao (2.8 nm)
Wushiliuhao (4.3 nm)
Shang-ta-huan-ch'i-kou (4.5 nm)
Sanshisanhao (5.5 nm)
Shang-yen-ko-pai-kou (5.1 nm)
Wushiwuhao (5.2 nm)
Tianqiao (5.3 nm)
Wushisanhao (5.3 nm)
Wushiqihao (5.6 nm)
Sishijiuhao (5.8 nm)
Te-sheng-kou (6.4 nm)
Sishiwuhao (6.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 66 nm S 210
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 65 nm E 92
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 68 nm E 88 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.6 nm NW 117th meridian east
23.0 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
28.0 nm E 118th meridian east
35.4 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 18:34:40 2016