Sishiwuhao, China Page

Other names: 四十五号

World:China:Hebei
Latitude 42.1056 Longitude 117.3201 Altitude (feet) 3766
Lat (DMS) 42° 6' 20N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 12E Altitude (meters) 1147
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Sishiwuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishiwuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Sishiwuhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Wushisanhao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liudaolinzi (1.9 nm)
Shiliuhao (3.1 nm)
Yangshugou (3.3 nm)
Sishijiuhao (1.3 nm)
Wushiqihao (1.4 nm)
Tianqiao (2.5 nm)
Shang-yen-ko-pai-kou (2.7 nm)
Chedao Goumen (3.5 nm)
Tianqiao Muchang (3.9 nm)
Sanshisanhao (1.9 nm) Yanshang (1.9 nm)
Amo (2.4 nm)
Sihao (3.3 nm)
Wuhao (3.2 nm)
Hsia-yen-ko-pai-kou (4.1 nm)
Ershiwuhao (4.4 nm)
Gulubenliang (4.1 nm)
Yanfeng (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40927 Medium Fengning Air Base 59 nm S 212
FR41026 Medium Chifeng Air Base 67 nm E 86
ZBCF CIF Medium Chifeng Airport Chifeng 71 nm E 83 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China United Airlines, Loong Air , Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.5 nm NW 117th meridian east
21.3 nm SE List of Khitan inscriptions
31.0 nm E 118th meridian east
33.9 nm W List of coal power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 18:21:50 2016