Shiyihao, China Page

Other names: 十一号

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4037 Longitude 124.8829 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 13N Long (DMS) 124° 52' 58E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Shiyihao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyihao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shiyihao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fanxiu Yidui (1.2 nm)
Beidahuang (2.3 nm)
Changsheng (2.5 nm)
Yongxin Yidui (4.0 nm)
Shisanhao (2.4 nm)
Liuhe (5.0 nm)
Minle (5.1 nm)
Yongshantun (5.3 nm)
Xinfeng (0.7 nm)
Sihao (1.4 nm)
Wuhao (2.0 nm)
Qihao (3.5 nm)
Bahao (4.1 nm)
Sanhao (2.0 nm)
Yihao (2.7 nm)
Erhao (3.6 nm)
Fengtian Sidui (4.0 nm)
Fengtian (4.5 nm)
Majiagang (4.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 40 nm S 165 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 40 nm W 256 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
36.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
29.3 nm NW Sanjiazi
36.8 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
37.1 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:27 2016