Yongshantun, China Page

Other names: 永善屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4889 Longitude 124.9159 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 29' 20N Long (DMS) 124° 54' 57E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4746

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yongshantun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshantun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yongshantun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Minle (0.8 nm)
Liuhe (1.8 nm)
Dongjixian (2.7 nm)
Tuanjie (3.1 nm)
Yujia Wopeng (0.8 nm)
Houliantun (1.4 nm)
Youhao (1.4 nm)
Xinfabu (1.9 nm)
Quanhao (2.8 nm)
Qijiahu (3.3 nm)
Xingyebu (3.7 nm)
Dehao (4.2 nm)
Yonghebu (3.9 nm)
Lixin (4.0 nm)
Shengli (3.9 nm)
Sanzuofang (3.4 nm)
Sihao (4.2 nm)
Shisanhao (3.8 nm)
Xinfeng (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 45 nm S 168 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 43 nm W 250 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
31.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
27.9 nm NW Sanjiazi
42.0 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
42.2 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:28 2016