Majiagang, China Page

Other names: 马家岗

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3399 Longitude 124.8164 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 24N Long (DMS) 124° 48' 59E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Majiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Majiagang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongxin Wudui (1.4 nm)
Yongxin Sidui (2.1 nm)
Wangkuiwu (3.1 nm)
Fandi Liudui (3.5 nm)
Yongxin Yidui (1.2 nm)
Yongxin Erdui (1.8 nm)
Yihao (2.0 nm)
Yongxin (1.9 nm)
Changsheng (2.6 nm)
Beidahuang (3.8 nm)
Fanxiu Yidui (3.6 nm)
Erhao (2.1 nm) Yongle (0.9 nm)
Yangjiaweizi (2.2 nm)
Zhangjia Fenfang (3.6 nm)
Shisanhao (3.8 nm)
Wangguozhi (4.9 nm)
Liqin (4.6 nm)
Fufa (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 37 nm S 159 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 37 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.2 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
32.4 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County
29.6 nm NW Sanjiazi
39.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:28 2016