Erhao, China Page

Other names: 二号

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3439 Longitude 124.8667 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 20' 38N Long (DMS) 124° 52' 0E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Erhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Erhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Majiagang (2.1 nm)
Yongxin Yidui (2.4 nm)
Yongle (2.7 nm)
Yongxin Erdui (3.2 nm)
Yongxin Wudui (3.4 nm)
Yihao (1.6 nm)
Sanhao (2.3 nm)
Fanxiu Yidui (2.9 nm)
Changsheng (2.7 nm)
Shiyihao (3.6 nm)
Beidahuang (3.9 nm)
Xinfeng (4.1 nm)
Wuhao (3.8 nm)
Fengtian (1.7 nm)
Fengtian Sidui (2.4 nm)
Dongsheng Badui (3.4 nm)
Shisanhao (3.6 nm)
Lianhe (3.4 nm)
Limin (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 37 nm S 162 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 39 nm W 261 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
33.4 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
33.6 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County
31.0 nm NW Sanjiazi
39.9 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:11 2016