Wuhao, China Page

Other names: 五号

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3910 Longitude 124.9293 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 28N Long (DMS) 124° 55' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Wuhao Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wuhao Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanhao (1.5 nm)
Xinfeng (1.6 nm)
Shiyihao (2.0 nm)
Fanxiu Yidui (2.9 nm)
Shisanhao (4.1 nm)
Yihao (3.7 nm)
Sihao (1.8 nm)
Sanzuofang (3.9 nm)
Yongshantun (5.9 nm)
Qihao (1.9 nm)
Bahao (2.1 nm)
Shiyihao (3.0 nm)
Fengtian Sidui (2.9 nm)
Dongsheng Badui (3.4 nm)
Fengtian (3.8 nm)
Erhao (3.8 nm)
Dongsheng (4.9 nm)
Liansheng (4.7 nm)
Lianhe (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 39 nm S 167 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 42 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
37.7 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
31.3 nm NW Sanjiazi
37.1 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
37.4 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:04:28 2016