Beidahuang, China Page

Other names: 北大荒

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.4024 Longitude 124.8257 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 24' 9N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Beidahuang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidahuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Beidahuang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dongnanbu (3.1 nm)
Xinfa (3.6 nm)
Xinlitun (3.8 nm)
Shisanhao (2.6 nm) Fanxiu Yidui (1.4 nm)
Shiyihao (2.3 nm)
Xinfeng (3.0 nm)
Sanhao (3.5 nm)
Sihao (3.5 nm)
Changsheng (1.2 nm)
Yihao (2.3 nm)
Yongxin Yidui (2.7 nm)
Yongxin Erdui (2.5 nm)
Yongxin (3.0 nm)
Majiagang (3.8 nm)
Yongxin Wudui (3.6 nm)
Erhao (3.9 nm)
Yongxin Sidui (3.7 nm)
Yongle (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 41 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 38 nm W 255 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
27.5 nm NW Sanjiazi
36.2 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
35.7 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
35.9 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:10:11 2016