Changsheng, China Page

Other names: 长胜

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3819 Longitude 124.8296 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 22' 55N Long (DMS) 124° 49' 47E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts


Changsheng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changsheng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yongxin Erdui (1.7 nm)
Yongxin (2.2 nm)
Yongxin Sidui (3.0 nm)
Beidahuang (1.2 nm)
Shisanhao (3.6 nm)
Dongnanbu (4.1 nm)
Fanxiu Yidui (1.3 nm)
Shiyihao (2.5 nm)
Sanhao (3.0 nm)
Xinfeng (3.3 nm)
Sihao (3.9 nm)
Yihao (1.1 nm)
Yongxin Yidui (1.6 nm)
Majiagang (2.6 nm)
Erhao (2.7 nm)
Yongxin Wudui (2.7 nm)
Yongle (3.4 nm)
Yangjiaweizi (4.6 nm)
Fengtian (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 40 nm S 161 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 38 nm W 257 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.3 nm NW Sanjiazi
37.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 15th century BC
34.6 nm SW Taikang Railway Station
34.9 nm SW Taikang, Dorbod County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 19:14:05 2016