Lianyi, China Page

Other names: 联义

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3577 Longitude 116.4586 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 21' 28N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14221

Weather Charts


Lianyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lianyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanxi (2.0 nm)
Hanxi (2.9 nm)
Yanzita (3.0 nm)
Zhangyun (3.2 nm)
Chashuxia (1.5 nm)
Chaxi (1.5 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Zhuxie (3.0 nm)
Xiyuan (3.2 nm)
Huangkeng (1.7 nm)
Xinlian (2.1 nm)
Luofang (2.1 nm)
Rixin (2.8 nm)
Jingjiukeng (2.8 nm)
Heshikeng (3.1 nm)
Xiukeng (0.9 nm)
Guanyu (2.2 nm)
Xiacun (2.6 nm)
Kengshang (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 24 nm N 39 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm S 196
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 207
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 98 nm E 48 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.5 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.9 nm S Shanghang County
20.7 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
24.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:32 2016