Xiukeng, China Page

Other names: 秀坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3426 Longitude 116.4547 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 33N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 17E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11468

Weather Charts


Xiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hanxi (2.0 nm)
Zhangyun (2.6 nm)
Yanzita (2.8 nm)
Hanxi (2.9 nm)
Lianyi (0.9 nm)
Chashuxia (2.3 nm)
Chaxi (2.4 nm)
Guanyu (1.6 nm)
Xinlian (2.0 nm)
Huangkeng (2.2 nm)
Luofang (2.3 nm)
Xiexia (3.1 nm)
Heshikeng (3.1 nm)
Shangcun (3.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.7 nm)
Kengshang (2.4 nm)
Wenkeng (3.0 nm)
Dadong (2.9 nm)
Dongshang (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 25 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 62 nm S 196 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 67 nm S 196
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 81 nm S 208
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 95 nm W 289 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.0 nm S Shanghang County
21.5 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.4 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:06:51 2016