Kengshang, China Page

Other names: 坑上

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3131 Longitude 116.4254 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 18' 47N Long (DMS) 116° 25' 31E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8183

Weather Charts


Kengshang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengshang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kengshang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Taoping (1.2 nm)
Caimin (2.0 nm)
Zhangjiashan (2.3 nm)
Tulonghu (2.8 nm)
Jiaokeng (2.9 nm)
Zhangyun (1.4 nm)
Yanzita (2.3 nm)
Xiukeng (2.4 nm)
Hanxi (2.7 nm)
Hanxi (3.0 nm)
Lianyi (3.2 nm)
Xiacun (1.1 nm)
Dongshang (2.8 nm)
Guanyu (2.9 nm)
Wenkeng (1.1 nm)
Lingkeng (1.9 nm)
Daokeng (1.9 nm)
Lingtou (3.1 nm)
Caixi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 27 nm N 38 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 59 nm S 195 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 65 nm S 195
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 78 nm S 207
ZSGZ KOW Small Ganzhou Airport Ganzhou 94 nm W 290 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.2 nm E Nanyang, Shanghang County
15.1 nm S Shanghang County
21.1 nm SW Wan'an Township, Wuping County
22.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:59 2016