Xiacun, China Page

Other names: 下村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.4055 Longitude 116.4502 Altitude (feet) 1689
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 20N Long (DMS) 116° 27' 1E Altitude (meters) 514
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7450

Weather Charts


Xiacun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xiacun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiyuan (1.8 nm)
Dakengtou (2.2 nm)
Laiwu (3.0 nm)
Mawu (2.2 nm)
Jingkou (2.9 nm)
Tianjiduan (2.9 nm)
Laifang (3.1 nm)
Zhuxie (1.2 nm)
Shenggongkeng (2.2 nm)
Rixin (2.6 nm)
Bianling (2.8 nm)
Lianshan (2.8 nm)
Bali (2.9 nm)
Jingjiukeng (3.4 nm)
Chaxi (2.3 nm)
Chashuxia (2.3 nm)
Lianyi (2.9 nm)
Hanxi (3.2 nm)
Huangkeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm N 44 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 65 nm S 195 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 71 nm S 195
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 84 nm S 206
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 96 nm E 50 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.8 nm N Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
20.7 nm S Shanghang County
22.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:14 2016