Luofang, China Page

Other names: 罗坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3497 Longitude 116.4962 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 25° 20' 59N Long (DMS) 116° 29' 46E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34125

Weather Charts


Luofang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Luofang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lianyi (2.1 nm)
Xiukeng (2.3 nm)
Huangkeng (0.8 nm)
Jingjiukeng (1.8 nm)
Chashuxia (1.9 nm)
Chaxi (1.9 nm)
Rixin (2.4 nm)
Duanjia (2.5 nm)
Lianshan (3.3 nm)
Heshikeng (1.0 nm)
Caokeng (1.3 nm)
Shikengyuan (1.9 nm)
Xinlian (0.7 nm)
Shangcun (1.5 nm)
Guanyu (1.8 nm)
Xiexia (2.3 nm)
Haodong (3.0 nm)
Dadong (3.1 nm)
Fukeng (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 23 nm N 34 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 63 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 68 nm S 198
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 78 nm E 126
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 96 nm E 47 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
17.8 nm S Shanghang County
21.9 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
23.8 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:36:31 2016