Jingjiukeng, China Page

Other names: 井究坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.3789 Longitude 116.5055 Altitude (feet) 1722
Lat (DMS) 25° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 116° 30' 20E Altitude (meters) 524
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24594

Weather Charts


Jingjiukeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiukeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jingjiukeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chashuxia (1.5 nm)
Chaxi (1.6 nm)
Zhuxie (2.5 nm)
Lianyi (2.8 nm)
Rixin (0.9 nm)
Lianshan (1.5 nm)
Xiangta (1.5 nm)
Bali (1.8 nm)
Nanling (2.9 nm)
Duanjia (1.0 nm)
Gaowukeng (2.8 nm)
Wenfang (3.1 nm)
Caokeng (1.3 nm)
Huangkeng (1.3 nm)
Luofang (1.8 nm)
Heshikeng (2.3 nm)
Shikengyuan (2.4 nm)
Xinlian (2.5 nm)
Shangcun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm N 36 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 64 nm S 198 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 70 nm S 198
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 79 nm E 127
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 95 nm E 48 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.9 nm S Nanyang, Shanghang County
19.6 nm S Shanghang County
20.5 nm NW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.0 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:55 2016